Skip to main content
YEAR 13 PRELIMINARY EXAMS TIMETABLE

YEAR 13 PRELIMINARY EXAMS TIMETABLE

Year 13 Prelim Exams Mar2017

YEAR 13 PRELIMINARY EXAMS TIMETABLE : MONDAY 6TH MARCH – FRIDAY 17TH MARCH

 

WEEK B Monday 6th March Tuesday 7th March Wednesday 8th March Thursday 9th March Friday 10th March
9:00-11:00 Band A Band C Band E I.T – (2)Using Data Software (2hrs) IN B15 Band B
Biology – Paper 1 (2hrs) Business Studies – Paper 1 (2hrs) Biology – Paper 1 (2hrs) Chemistry – Organic & Physical (2hrs)
Further Maths – D1 (1hr 30m) Chemistry – Inorganic & Physical (2hrs) Economics – National & International Economy (2hrs)
History – Britain 1625-1701 (1hr 20m) D.T – Unit 2 (1hr 30m) P.E – Paper 2 (2hrs)
Geography – Global Changes (1hr 30m) Maths Mechanics – M1 (1hr 30m) Physics – Paper 2 (2hrs)
Maths – C3 (1hr 30m) Psychology – Practical Investigations (2hrs) Psychology – Studies & Media applications (2hrs)
Physics – Paper 1 (2hrs) Sociology – Paper 2 (2hrs)
11:20 – 13:20 Band B Band D Band A I.T – (2)Using Data Software (2hrs) IN B15 Band D
Chemistry – Inorganic & Physical (2hrs) Biology – Paper 1 (2hrs) Biology – Paper 2 (2hrs) Biology – Paper 2 (2hrs)
Economics – Markets & Market Failure (2hrs) Comp Sci – Computing Principles (2hr:30minutes) Further Maths – D2/M3 (1hr 30m) Comp Sci – Algorithms & Problem Solving (2hr 30m)
P.E – Paper 1 (2hrs) Economics – Markets & Market Failure (2hrs) History – Russia 1894-1924 (1hr 30m) Economics – National & International Economy (2hrs)
Physics – Paper 1 (2hrs) Maths – C3(1hr 30m) Geography – Geographical Investigations (1hr 30m) Maths – C4 (1hr 30m)
Psychology – Practical Investigations (2hrs) Maths Mechanics – M1 (1hr 30m) Maths – C4 (1hr 30m) Maths Mechanics – M2 (1hr 30m)
Sociology – Education (2hrs) R.S – Philosophy (1hr 30m) Physics – Paper 2 (2hrs) R.S – Ethics (1hr 30m)
14:00 – 17:00 Band B & C German – Unit 1 (2hrs) IN S17 I.T – (1)Using Data Software (3hrs) IN B15 Band A & C Band A & C
English – Love through the Ages (3hrs) Spanish – Unit 2 (2hrs 30m) IN S17 Media Studies – MS1 (2hrs 30m) Media Studies – MS4 (2hrs 30m)
French – Unit 2 (2hrs 30m) IN S17 I.T – (2)Using Data Software (1hr) IN B15
WEEK A Monday 13th March Tuesday 14th March Wednesday 15th March Thursday 16th March Friday 17th March
9:00-11:00 Band C Band A Band C Band E Band C
Business Studies – Paper 2 (2hrs) Biology – Paper 3 (2hrs) Business Studies – Paper 3 (2hrs) Biology – Paper 3 (2hrs) Maths Mechanics – C4 (1hr 30m)
Chemistry – Organic & Physical (2hrs) Further Maths – S1 (1hr 30m) Chemistry – Synoptic (2hrs) ART
D.T – Unit 3 (1hr 30m) Geography – Geographical Research (1hr 30m) Maths Mechanics – C3 (1hr 30m)
Maths Mechanics – M2 (1hr 30m) Maths – S1 (1hr 30m) Psychology – Disorders & Options (2hrs)
Psychology – Studies & Media applications (2hrs) Physics – Paper 3 (2hrs)
11:20 – 13:20 Band E Band B Band D Band A Band D
Biology – Paper 2 (2hrs) Chemistry – Synoptic (2hrs) Biology – Paper 3 (2hrs) History – Civil Rights (2hrs 15m) Maths – S2 (1hr 30m)
Economics – Economic Prinicples (2hrs) Economics – Economic Prinicples (2hrs) Further Maths – S2 (1hr 30m) Maths Mechanics – C4 (1hr 30m)
Physics – Paper 3 (2hrs) Maths – S1(1hr 30m) Maths – S2 (1hr 30m) ART
Psychology – Disorders & Options (2hrs) Maths Mechanics – C3 (1hr 30m)
Sociology – Paper 3 (2hrs) R.S – Paper 3 (1hr 30m)
14:00 – 16:30 I.T – (3)Using Data Software (2hrs) IN B15 Band B & C German – Unit 3 (2hrs 30m) IN S17 Band D ART
English – Literature from 1945 (2hrs 30m) Spanish – Unit 4 (2 hrs 30m) IN S17 R.S – Paper 4 (1hr 30m)
French – Unit 4 (2hrs 30m) IN S17 I.T – The knowledge worker (2hrs 30m) IN B15
English – Literature from 1945 (2hrs 30m) Spanish – Unit 4 (2 hrs 30m) IN S17 R.S – Paper 4 (1hr 30m)
French – Unit 4 (2hrs 30m) IN S17 I.T – The knowledge worker (2hrs 30m) IN B15